Alex Kurtzman

Alex Kurtzman

Leeftijd46geboren op 7 september 1973 in Los Angeles - California - USA
Alex Kurtzman (born September 7, 1973) is an American film and television screenwriter and producer. Kurtzman was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, where he met his high school friend and long time collaborator Roberto Orci. He attended Wesleyan University. In 2011, Forbes magazine described Orci and Kurtzman as "Hollywood's Secret Weapons" who together "are the quiet force behind $3 billion in box office." He and Orci frequently work with J. J. Abrams and Michael Bay on projects. Amongst other work, Kurtzman is the creator with Abrams and Orci of the FOX hit TV show Fringe.
Je blokkeert onze banners :(
We merken dat onze advertenties niet worden weergeven, waarschijnlijk omdat je AdBlock, Ghostery of andere software gebruikt. Dat vinden we jammer, hiermee ontneem je MijnSerie in essentie inkomsten die we hard nodig hebben. Help ons door MijnSerie te whitelisten of neem Premium!

Hoofdrollen

Geen hoofdrollen gevonden

Uitvoerend producent

Matador (2014)
Matador (2014)
Scorpion
Scorpion
Transformers: Prime
Transformers: Prime
Limitless
Limitless
Star Trek: Discovery
Star Trek: Discovery
Instinct (2018)
Instinct (2018)
Star Trek: Picard
Star Trek: Picard
Star Trek: Lower Decks
Star Trek: Lower Decks
The Comey Rule
The Comey Rule

Producer

Fringe
Fringe
Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0
Alias
Alias
Jack of All Trades
Jack of All Trades
Star Trek: Discovery
Star Trek: Discovery
Salvation
Salvation

Schrijver

Fringe
Fringe
Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0
Alias
Alias
Xena: Warrior Princess
Xena: Warrior Princess
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow
Star Trek: Discovery
Star Trek: Discovery
Star Trek: Short Treks
Star Trek: Short Treks
Star Trek: Picard
Star Trek: Picard

Gastrollen

Geen gastrollen gevonden