Jason Segel

Jason Segel

Leeftijd42geboren op18 januari 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Jordan Segel (born January 18, 1980) is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, singer-songwriter, author, and producer. He is best known for his role as Marshall Eriksen in the CBS sitcom How I Met Your Mother, as well as for his work with director and producer Judd Apatow on the television series Freaks and Geeks and Undeclared, and for the critically successful comedies in which he has starred, written, and produced. Segel has starred in several films, including Knocked Up (2007), Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), I Love You, Man (2009), Despicable Me (2010), Bad Teacher (2011), Jeff, Who Lives at Home (2011), The Muppets (2011), The Five-Year Engagement (2012), This Is 40 (2012), Sex Tape (2014), The Discovery (2017), and Our Friend (2019). His performance as the late author David Foster Wallace in the 2015 film The End of the Tour was met with critical acclaim, earning him a nomination for the Independent Spirit Award for Best Male Lead.
Je blokkeert onze banners :(
We merken dat onze advertenties niet worden weergeven, waarschijnlijk omdat je AdBlock, Ghostery of andere software gebruikt. Dat vinden we jammer, hiermee ontneem je MijnSerie in essentie inkomsten die we hard nodig hebben. Help ons door MijnSerie te whitelisten of neem Premium!

Hoofdrollen

Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty
Paul Westhead
0 stemmen
Dispatches from Elsewhere
Peter
5 stemmen
How I Met Your Mother
Marshall Eriksen
99 stemmen
Undeclared
Eric
0 stemmen
Freaks and Geeks
Nick Andopolis
12 stemmen

Gastrollen

Conan (2010)
Aflevering 11x06
2021
Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Aflevering 05x93
2020
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Aflevering 13x18
2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Aflevering 02x143
2015
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Aflevering 2015x301
2015
Conan (2010)
Aflevering 2014x86
2014
The Daily Show
Aflevering 17x94
2012
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Aflevering 08x84
2011
Conan (2010)
Aflevering 02x09
2011
Conan (2010)
Aflevering 2011x146
2011
Saturday Night Live
Aflevering 00x168
2011
Conan (2010)
Aflevering 01x28
2010
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Aflevering 06x65
2009
Family Guy
Aflevering 07x16
2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Aflevering 01x15
2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Aflevering 2009x15
2009
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Aflevering 16x105
2008
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Aflevering 14x58
2006
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Aflevering 05x23
2005
Alias
Aflevering 04x11
2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Aflevering 05x17
2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Aflevering 05x09
2004